Print Email
 

Washington Youth Soccer State Championships Golazo Best XI Honors Announced

 

Golazo_LogoVirginiaMason_StateChampionships_OFFICIAL


Stay Connected:
Schedules and Scores
State Championships Home
State Championships Promo Video
Sign Up for News
Facebook: /WashingtonYouthSoccer
Twitter: @WAYouthSoccer
 

FEDERAL WAY, Wash. (March 7, 2014) – Washington Youth Soccer is pleased to announce the Golazo Best XI honorees from the 2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships in the Under-15 through Under-19 Boys age groups, played Feb. 22-23.  The Golazo Best XI is comprised of the top 11 performers from participating teams each age group during in the semifinal and final matches.

The Washington Youth Soccer State Championships are part of the US Youth Soccer National Championship Series, the oldest and most prestigious youth soccer national championship competition in the country.  State Champions from the 14 western US Youth Soccer State Associations, as well as qualifiers from the US Youth Soccer Far West Regional League will compete at the US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships June 16-22 in Albuquerque, N.M.

The four regional champions in each age group will join the four US Youth Soccer National League qualifiers to compete for the national crown July 21-27 in Germantown, Md., at the US Youth Soccer National Championships.


2014 Washington Youth Soccer State Champions

Under-15 Boys: Crossfire Premier 98 James
Under-16 Boys: Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Under-17 Boys: Eastside FC 96 Red
Under-18 Boys: Washington Timbers 95 Red



2014 Washington Youth Soccer State Championships Golazo Best XI | U15-U18 Boys
 

Under-18 Boys  
Carter Johnson Washington Timbers 95 Red
Marco Martinez Washington Timbers 95 Red
Charles Hauser Washington Timbers 95 Red
Christian Asivido Washington Timbers 95 Red
Andrew Barker Federal Way FC 95 Blue
Garrett Brewer Federal Way FC 95 Blue
Tyler John Federal Way FC 95 Blue
Nathan Hardwick Eastside FC 95 Red
Jack Bradley Eastside FC 95 Red
Christian Thode Crossfire Premier Academy 95
Tristan Springer Crossfire Premier Academy 95
   
Under-17 Boys  
Sean Bender Eastside FC 96 Red
Saif Kerawala Eastside FC 96 Red
Mark So Eastside FC 96 Red
Isaac Reed Eastside FC 96 Red
Brian Shelton PacNW 96 Maroon
Kevin Stordahl PacNW 96 Maroon
Leoul Hancock PacNW 96 Maroon
Dominik Mayr Crossfire Premier Academy Reserves
Sean Curtis Crossfire Premier Academy Reserves
Christopher Sutton WPFC 96 Black
Garrett Strawn WPFC 96 Black
   
Under-16 Boys  
Ignacio Perez Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Miles Sanchez Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Cole Grimsby Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Ivan Castillo Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Jaddir Gonzalez Eastside FC 97 Red
Arden Chew Eastside FC 97 Red
Connor Williams Eastside FC 97 Red
Zachary Hasson Seattle United 97 Copa
Jacob Sokol Seattle United 97 Copa
Keegan Nutt Whatcom FC Rangers Gold
Gabriel Weight Whatcom FC Rangers Gold
   
Under-15 Boys  
Caleb McAuslan Crossfire Premier 98 James
Bailey Letherman Crossfire Premier 98 James
Donald Motch Crossfire Premier 98 James
Habib Barry PacNW 98 Maroon
Charles Wilcox PacNW 98 Maroon
Alex Bailey PacNW 98 Maroon
Erik Stone PacNW 98 Maroon
Justin Soto Eastside FC 98 Red
Lucas Meek Eastside FC 98 Red
Jason Kim Washington Rush 98
Garrett Miyoka Washington Rush 98


To learn more about the Washington Youth Soccer State Championships, click here

 

Back

 
 

Sounders Camps

Skyhawks

 
footerLogo
         FIFA        US       Us Youth Soccer     logoSounders