Print Email
 
Page_Header_VM_USYouthSoccerWAStateChampionships

GOLAZO_LT_NSF_RGB

 

2014 Washington Youth Soccer State Championships Golazo Best XI

 

Washington Youth Soccer is pleased to announce the Golazo Best XI honorees from the 2014 Virginia Mason US Youth Soccer Washington State Championships in the Under-15 through Under-18 Boys age groups, played Feb. 22-23. The Golazo Best XI is comprised of the top 11 performers from participating teams in each age group during the semifinal and final matches.

BOYS  | GIRLS
 

Under-18 Boys  
Carter Johnson Washington Timbers 95 Red
Marco Martinez Washington Timbers 95 Red
Charles Hauser Washington Timbers 95 Red
Christian Asivido Washington Timbers 95 Red
Andrew Barker Federal Way FC 95 Blue
Garrett Brewer Federal Way FC 95 Blue
Tyler John Federal Way FC 95 Blue
Nathan Hardwick Eastside FC 95 Red
Jack Bradley Eastside FC 95 Red
Christian Thode Crossfire Premier Academy 95
Tristan Springer Crossfire Premier Academy 95
   
Under-17 Boys  
Sean Bender Eastside FC 96 Red
Saif Kerawala Eastside FC 96 Red
Mark So Eastside FC 96 Red
Isaac Reed Eastside FC 96 Red
Brian Shelton PacNW 96 Maroon
Kevin Stordahl PacNW 96 Maroon
Leoul Hancock PacNW 96 Maroon
Dominik Mayr Crossfire Premier Academy Reserves
Sean Curtis Crossfire Premier Academy Reserves
Christopher Sutton WPFC 96 Black
Garrett Strawn WPFC 96 Black
   
Under-16 Boys  
Ignacio Perez Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Miles Sanchez Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Cole Grimsby Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Ivan Castillo Crossfire Premier 97 Schmetzer
Jaddir Gonzalez Eastside FC 97 Red
Arden Chew Eastside FC 97 Red
Connor Williams Eastside FC 97 Red
Zachary Hasson Seattle United 97 Copa
Jacob Sokol Seattle United 97 Copa
Keegan Nutt Whatcom FC Rangers Gold
Gabriel Weight Whatcom FC Rangers Gold
   
Under-15 Boys  
Caleb McAuslan Crossfire Premier 98 James
Bailey Letherman Crossfire Premier 98 James
Donald Motch Crossfire Premier 98 James
Habib Barry PacNW 98 Maroon
Charles Wilcox PacNW 98 Maroon
Alex Bailey PacNW 98 Maroon
Erik Stone PacNW 98 Maroon
Justin Soto Eastside FC 98 Red
Lucas Meek Eastside FC 98 Red
Jason Kim Washington Rush 98
Garrett Miyoka Washington Rush 98

 

Under-14 Boys  
Jasper Brannon Seattle United 99 Copa A
Ethan LeClair Seattle United 99 Copa A
Charlie Ostrem Seattle United 99 Copa A
Ramses Sanchez Seattle United 99 Copa A
William Barton Seattle United 99 Copa A
Christopher Cho WPFC 99 Black
David Mansfield WPFC 99 Black
Jacob Allen WPFC 99 Black
Manav Gill PacNW 99 Maroon A
Keygan Jeffries PacNW 99 Maroon A
Julius Nguyen PacNW 99 Maroon A
   
Under-13 Boys  
Jesus Jeronimo Gotoo Seattle United B00 Copa A
Gregory Brighton Seattle United B00 Copa A
Vincent Duyungan Seattle United B00 Copa A
Elliott Sciborski Seattle United B00 Copa A
Dane Helle WPFC 00 Black
Mitchell Hutter WPFC 00 Black
Noah Thomas WPFC 00 Black
Peter Kingston FC Alliance 00 A
Reece Wiyrick FC Alliance 00 A
Zane Baumgardt Crossfire Premier 00 Black A
Fareed Mabrouk Crossfire Premier 00 Black A
   
Under-12 Boys  
Kevin Soltys PacNW 01 Maroon A
Andrew Tran PacNW 01 Maroon A
Alec Diaz PacNW 01 Maroon A
Danny Robles PacNW 01 Maroon A
Thai Wichienwidhtaya Seattle United 01 Copa A
Marc Chiu Seattle United 01 Copa A
Leo Burney Seattle United 01 Copa A
Gavin Eisenbarth FC Alliance 01 A
Fernando Tavares FC Alliance 01 A
Cameron Kovats Eastside FC 01 Red A
Jed Michael Eastside FC 01 Red A

 

Under-18 Girls  
Amanda Klep NW Nationals G95 Red
Molly Stinson NW Nationals G95 Red
Stephanie Spiekerman NW Nationals G95 Red
Kelsee Crenshaw NW Nationals G95 Red
M'Kenna Hayes PacNW G95 Maroon A
Aimie Inthoulay PacNW G95 Maroon A
Natalie Vukic PacNW G95 Maroon A
Sienna Tanner SSC Shadow G95 A
Chloe Williams SSC Shadow G95 A
Brianne Lane Three Rivers SC RCL Black A
Emily Busselman Three Rivers SC RCL Black A
   
Under-17 Girls  
Arendje Louter NWN G96 Red
Emma Spencer NWN G96 Red
Rylee Peterson NWN G96 Red
Sydney Day NWN G96 Red
Abby Smith FWFC 96 Blue
Chentay Warnes FWFC 96 Blue
Katelyn Bird FWFC 96 Blue
Adriana Jackson Harbor Premier G96 Green A
Mary Martha King Harbor Premier G96 Green A
Amanda Johnston Eastside FC G96 Red A
Emily Bunnell Eastside FC G96 Red A
   
Under-16 Girls  
Abigail Kim PacNW 97 Maroon A
Mia Corbin PacNW 97 Maroon A
Jordan Hemmen PacNW 97 Maroon A
Holly Styant-Browne Eastside FC G97 Red A
Peyton Chick Eastside FC G97 Red A
Sophie French Eastside FC G97 Red A
Lillie French Eastside FC G97 Red A
Fernanda Pena NWN G97 Red A
Madison Cooley NWN G97 Red A
Anyssa DeVera WA Timbers FC G97 Red
Fiona Samodurov WA Timbers FC G97 Red
   
Under-15 Girls  
Jojo Harber Eastside FC G98 Red A
Kaylene Pang Eastside FC G98 Red A
Makaylie Moore Eastside FC G98 Red A
Ellie Bryant Eastside FC G98 Red A
Kelsee Winston Three Rivers SC 98 Black
Haley Thomas Three Rivers SC 98 Black
Emily Russell Three Rivers SC 98 Black
Grace Klinkenberg PacNW G98 Maroon
Mireya Grey PacNW G98 Maroon
Emily Falla Crossfire Premier G98 Reece
Jaela Cruz Crossfire Premier G98 Reece
   
Under-14 Girls  
Lexa Long NWN 99 Red A
Malia Pivec NWN 99 Red A
Jadyn Edwards NWN 99 Red A
Erin Ripple NWN 99 Red A
Kirstie Johnson Eastside FC 99 Red A
Alina Ruzicka Eastside FC 99 Red A
Andrea Jimenez Gonzalez Eastside FC 99 Red A
Regan Schenck Crossfire Premier 99 Crum
Mykaela Marsh Crossfire Premier 99 Crum
Megan Wilkinson Three Rivers SC RCL Black A
Mikaela Matkowski Three Rivers SC RCL Black A
   
Under-13 Girls  
Kelsey Clough NW Nationals 00 Red A
Clare Madden NW Nationals 00 Red A
Maya Hunt NW Nationals 00 Red A
Madison Hinkel NW Nationals 00 Red A
Jamesen Ward Seattle United 00 Copa A
Shay Adams Seattle United 00 Copa A
Lauren Duffy Seattle United 00 Copa A
Nicole Souply WPFC 00 Black A
Makayla Miller WPFC 00 Black A
Malaika Quigley FCSC Nemesis 00 Yellow
Madison Kemp FCSC Nemesis 00 Yellow
   
Under-12 Girls  
Elsa Bley WPFC 01 Black A
Olivia Boulet WPFC 01 Black A
Morgan Miles WPFC 01 Black A
Sydney Evans WPFC 01 Black A
Charley Boone Seattle Unted 01 Copa A
Maronne Suzuki Seattle Unted 01 Copa A
Katie O'Kane Seattle Unted 01 Copa A
Zoe Burns Crossfire Premier 01 Schmetzer A
Caroline Maloof Crossfire Premier 01 Schmetzer A
Amy Braman Eastside FC 01 Red A
Taylor Elfstrom Eastside FC 01 Red A

 

 

Sounders Camps

Skyhawks

 
footerLogo
         FIFA        US       Us Youth Soccer     logoSounders