Print Email
 

WYS Header 16 - Recreational Cup


2015 Recreational Cup
Best XI


The Best XI is comprised of the top 11 performers from each age group during the semifinal and final matches.

Boys:  U-11 U-12  |  U-13  |  U-14  |  U-15  |  U-16 U-17  |  U-19
Girls:  U-11 U-12  |  U-13  |  U-14  |  U-15  |  U-16  |  U-17  |  U-19


Under-11 Boys
 

WS Red Bulls South Beach Wildcats FC Venom SC Nomads
Roman Centioli Joshua Figueroa JJ Polacek Kyle Miranda 
Dylan Roberts Xander Prigmore Nate Faccone Nate Lesperance
Kai Perala Kino Irving    
Kaeden Quinn      



Under-12 Boys
 

HYSC Marquez NYSC Wolfpack LSDSC Lakewood United FC Panthers
Edwin Quintana Aldon Lobo Sam Van Nuys Brycen McGinity
Kaleb Myers Andrew Skaran Quinn Bieber Aaron Gray
Luca Pisani Logan Blank    
Miguel Martinez      



Under-13 Boys
 

Vancouver West Toluca Bothell Cobras LSDSC Team Rockets Silver Lake Bombers
Miguel Benitez Lucas Fowler Alex Bacon Jack Barclay
Pedro Calderon Torres CJ White John Koisch Ryan Contreras
Siljai Gutierrez Angel Rodriguez    
Joshua Ramos-Escobar      



Under-14 Boys
 

CWSA Eagles North Bend Pumas Panthers Shelton Warriors
Jake Bilsborough Zane Jordan Andrew Simone Jonathan Jones
Dauda Woodruff Kyle Gambill Liam Convery  Alexander Vazquez-Vidal
Sean Dennis Gus Jorgensen    
Jacob Glaeser       



Under-15 Boys
 

Eastlake Aces Silver Lake Titans MC Wrecking Crew  Navy Seals MYSC
Ranveer Thind Aaron Roberston William Johnson Muhamed Arnautovic
Eli Curtright David Eisenkraft Juan Martinez Stephen Berry 
Adam Henderson   Samuel Perreault  
Joe Barrancotto      



Under-16 Boys
 

HYSC Chelsea LHSC Corinthians B99 VUSA B99 Warriors Blue Sharks
Joel Oropeza Leo Nguyen Michael Berberian Alvaro Perez
Larry Dwyer Petros Magoulas Benjamin Espinosa Joe Waley
Luis Martinez Grayson Wang    
Luis Muro      

 


Under-17 Boys
 

Vancouver Victory FC  Silver Lake Scorpions Redmond Rebels SnoKing United
Maxwell Deng Christopher Cavazos Nolan Van Hoff Dylan Albertson
Jesus Baltazar Mitchell Haldi William Cunningham Josh Campagnaro
Daniel Sanchez Keaton Larson    
Ivan Villalobos-Garcia      



Under-19 Boys
 

Lightning FC VWSC Dragons Vipers FC Bainbridge BI97
Jayson Edwards Adam Castellani-Kelsay Scott Pease Russ Amelang
Nick Goodwin Gavin Hoyer Andrew Marriott Nate Marx
Parker Narloch Nicholas Campbell    
Blake Voutour      



Under-11 Girls
 

FCSC Flower Power Silver Lake Cyclones Juanita Cheetahs UPSC Blue Angels
Taegen Benke Taylor Browne Nelah Pinski Maya Smith
Sophia Benke Makaylla-Renne Richard Caroline McKay Kelsey Richards
Dessa Brewer Kylani Rookstool    
Avarey Kerbs      



Under-12 Girls
 

North Bend Thunder Silver Lake Thunder Tenino Cobras Pacific SC Chili Peppers
Kendal Forrest Kira Schwetz Sierra Pogue Geneva Ricardo
Anna Simmons Anna Hendricks Megan Letts Hailey Hohnson
Kelsey Bergquist Emma Merwin    
Lexie Yingst      



Under-13 Girls
 

Auburn Blast SMYSC Eclipse Terrace Brier Dynamite Juanita Bumblebees
Grace Edvalds Matilda Smither-Winslow Ella Seavers Mackenzie Burke
Ellie Walter-Goodspeed Jenna Vernon Brooklyn Coleman Natalie Ferrara
Keilani Martin Carlie Thompson    
Charlotte Baryo      



Under-14 Girls
 

Montesano Mavericks Kalama Chinooks North Mason Mad Dogs VUSA Thunder
Kate Klinger Kiandra Foreman Lauren Curneen Noelle Gill
Zoee Lisherness Melanie Martinez Hailey Thomas Kelsey Jones
Riley Thoemmes Lily Given    
Anna Ayres      



Under-15 Girls
 

HAVOC PSC Stars and Stripes Breakaway Longview Tigers
Madeline Anderson Imani Tustison Molly Ladiges Caylee Coleman
Allanah Mitchell  Kathleen Butler Georgina Enciso Senia Huhta
Brilee Triggs Sophia Guizzetti    
Emry Bohlmann      



Under-16 Girls
 

FME Renegades Sweet Peas FC North Bend Blackwidows Mukilteo Strikers
Kelsea Keltner Alia Haq Ana Kilian Lexi Johnson
Nicole Mygatt Kaitlin Conn Megan Knutsen Cayla Oraze
Alea Yun Mia Falcone    
Grace Pierson      



Under-17 Girls
 

North Bend SAS Cheetahs 
Hayley Aman Marianna Gilbert
Linsay Showalter Ellie Markewicz
Kaylee Gronley Jessica Workman
Maddy Trout Jessica Zemp
Rachel Warnke  
Peyton Smothers  
Kendra Gardner   



Under-19 Girls
 

VUSA G98 Cougars FME Phoenix Fire Storm Tracyton Cougars
Camdyn Lake Julia Bereznyov Lilian Gjertsson Paidinn Henslee
Ryan Green Cheyenne Welker Lindsey Cleary  Olivia Krog
Emily Errico Kristen Immel    
Makenna Steinbrenner      
 

Soccer West

SL Top 10

 
footerLogo
         FIFA      Crest_of_the_United_States_Soccer_Federation     Us Youth Soccer   logoSounders   TACOMA-STARS_LOGO_]-01
 
usyouthsoccer.org