Page_Header_WAYouthSoccer_Presidents_Cup_2015

2015 pres cup purple green flat
2015 Presidents Cup
Best XI


The Best XI is comprised of the top 11 performers from each age group during the semifinal and final matches.

Boys:  U-10  |  U-11 U-12  |  U-13  |  U-14  |  U-15  |  U-16  |  U-17  |  U-19
Girls:  U-10  |  U-11 U-12  |  U-13  |  U-14  |  U-15  |  U-16  |  U-17  |  U-19


Under-10 Boys Div. 1
 

Nicholas O'Brien
Crossfire Premier B04-Rey-A
Eric Howard 
Crossfire Premier B04-Rey-A
Stephen Ottaway
Crossfire Premier B04-Rey-A
Connor Lofy
Crossfire Premier B04-Rey-A
Pedro Martinez-Pinto
Seattle United B04 Tango B
Jacob Watson
Seattle United B04 Tango B
Myles Atkins-Nelson
Seattle United B04 Tango B
Adrian Guzman  
Washington Rush B04 A
Angel Martinez
Washington Rush B04 A
Enrique Guerrero
SNOHOMISH UTD BLACK A
Alden Pate 
SNOHOMISH UTD BLACK A



Under-10 Boys Div. 2
 

Joshua Yi
Seattle United B04 Samba C
Noa Isaacs
Seattle United B04 Samba C
Lucas Steffen
Seattle United B04 Samba C
Jacob Price
Seattle United B04 Samba C
Eric Frintu
Crossfire Prem B05-James-A
Julius Suber
Crossfire Prem B05-James-A
Herrera Kuehn
Crossfire Prem B05-James-A
Malik Saidy 
NWN B04 Red
Kevin Lu
NWN B04 Red
Modesto Estrada
Crossfire Premier B04-Rairdon-C
Timothy "TJ" Russell 
Crossfire Premier B04-Rairdon-C



Under-10 Boys Div. 3
 

Cooper Haley
Seattle United B05 Copa A
Keith Hunter
Seattle United B05 Copa A
Ryan Schuck
Seattle United B05 Copa A
Senshin Suzuki
Seattle United B05 Copa A
Nathan Lacy
Crossfire Premier B05-Leth-B
Hudson Behan
Crossfire Premier B05-Leth-B
Colin McKenna
Crossfire Premier B05-Leth-B
Julien Christensen
Seattle United B04 Nova D
Dashiell Morgan
Seattle United B04 Nova D
J J Miles
WPFC B05 Black
Zakaria Khan
WPFC B05 Black



Under-10 Boys 6v6
 

Gabriel Dizon
PacNW B04 Blue
Duncan Reynolds
PacNW B04 Blue
Noah Katsaros
PacNW B04 Blue
Noah Kem 
PacNW B04 Blue
Logan Mueller
Washington Rush B05
Talan Flores
Washington Rush B05
Luke Smith
Washington Rush B05
Mason Lepkowski
WPFC B04 Navy 1
Matthew Salas
WPFC B04 Navy 1
Soren Whitehead
Harbor Premier B04 White B
Parker Medina
Harbor Premier B04 White B



Under-11 Boys Div. 1
 

Egor Akulov
Crossfire Premier B03-James-A
Korede Osundina
Crossfire Premier B03-James-A
Sean McDowd
Crossfire Premier B03-James-A
Blake Read
Crossfire Premier B03-James-A
Fynn Allmon 
Seattle United B03 Copa A
Joe Dale 
Seattle United B03 Copa A
Sam Thompson 
Seattle United B03 Copa A
Connor Tollan
WPFC B03 Black (A)
Mason Abdella
WPFC B03 Black (A)
Bennet O'Connor
FC Alliance B03 A
Eduardo Rocha
FC Alliance B03 A



Under-11 Boys Div. 2
 

Wayden Beaty
Seattle United B03 Tango B
Cameron Cruz
Seattle United B03 Tango B
Harry Rothman
Seattle United B03 Tango B
Charlie Wilton
Seattle United B03 Tango B
Zach Bartlett
RV Slammers B03 Orange
Ryan Rotter
RV Slammers B03 Orange
Brendan Judson
RV Slammers B03 Orange
Michael Kot 
3RSC RCL Black Axel
Juan Alvarez
3RSC RCL Black Axel
Thiago Cordova
FC Alliance B03 B
Ryan Bartlow
FC Alliance B03 B



Under-11 Boys Div. 3
 

Noah Andrews 
Nortac Colibri Jose
Adolfo Lemus 
Nortac Colibri Jose
Daniel Lara 
Nortac Colibri Jose
Jose Flores
3RSC DT 2-Prieto
Junnior Cruz 
3RSC DT 2-Prieto
Fernando Lopez-Vega 
3RSC DT 2-Prieto
Leo Leal  
3RSC DT 2-Prieto
Iker Santamarina
Crossfire Premier B03-Mer-C
Bauer Zimmerman
Crossfire Premier B03-Mer-C
Hayden Dearie
Seattle United B03 Nova
Peter Hughes
Seattle United B03 Nova



Under-12 Boys Div. 1
 

JD Layman SSC Shadow B02-A
Gage Smith SSC Shadow B02-A
Tyler Gates SSC Shadow B02-A
Dane Cobb SSC Shadow B02-A
Roman Peterson  Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson-B
Cameron Pisan  Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson-B
Jackson Endsley  Crossfire Premier B02-Storkson-B
Eric Kinzner  FWFC B02 Blue (A)
 Alexander Alvarado  FWFC B02 Blue (A)
Derek Burton  Kent United B02 Green
Brandon Humphrey  Kent United B02 Green

 

Under-12 Boys Div. 2
 

Jefferson Orellana  FC Alliance B02 B
Alex Guzman  FC Alliance B02 B
Nick Smith  FC Alliance B02 B
Avary Olson  FC Alliance B02 B
Javier Correa  Crossfire Yakima -Ceniceros  B12
Giovanni Sanchez Crossfire Yakima -Ceniceros  B12
Alexander Moore  Crossfire Yakima -Ceniceros  B12
Eric Cooley  FCSC B02 White
Dillon Dunn  FCSC B02 White
Willis Liang Washington Rush B02 Nero B
Ryan Kim Washington Rush B02 Nero B



Under-13 Boys Div. 1
 

Adarsh Mulupuru Crossfire Premier B01-Reiman-B
Seth Yaeger Crossfire Premier B01-Reiman-B
Mathias Foster Crossfire Premier B01-Reiman-B
Kai Krueger   Crossfire Premier B01-Reiman-B
Cole Maly Seattle United B01 Tango B
Jack Telkamp Seattle United B01 Tango B
Cole Maly  Seattle United B01 Tango B
Arie Smidt Seattle United B01 Tango B
Dino Souvatdy  PacNW B01 White
Anas Berrebie PacNW B01 White
Blake Hotchkiss  PacNW B01 White

 

Under-13 Boys Div. 2
 

Austin Anderson Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue
Caden Seyler Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue
Liam William Hooker Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue
Diego Ramirez Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue
Oscar Rojas FWFC B01 Blue (A)
Jafet Guerrero FWFC B01 Blue (A)
Usbaldo Estrada  FWFC B01 Blue (A)
Julio Andres Tapia  B01 Jaguars
David Olmos B01 Jaguars
Ben Taylor  Seattle United B01 Nova C
Drew Hartz  Seattle United B01 Nova C



Under-14 Boys Div. 1
 

Conor Steward Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold
Ben Holroyd Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold
Lezandru Liera Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold
Colby Hansen Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Gold
Caleb Deal Seattle United B00 Samba C
Clark McNaull Seattle United B00 Samba C
Nicolas Ringgold  Seattle United B00 Samba C
Riley Cook Seattle United B00 Samba C
Jack Harrison  NWN B00 Red A
Travis Luther NWN B00 Red A
Zach Stancik  NWN B00 Red A

 

Under-14 Boys Div. 2
 

Julian Florez BIFC Blue B00 - B14
Daniel DeBellis  BIFC Blue B00 - B15
Jack Henry Hung BIFC Blue B00 - B16
Grant Wolff BIFC Blue B00 - B17
Adam Kerr RVS Slammers B00 A - Orange
Brekan Whitehead RVS Slammers B00 A - Orange
Stewart Farley RVS Slammers B00 A - Orange
Skyler Weight Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Blue
Ben Bourlier Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Blue
John Luong WPFC B00 Navy C
Miles Aronson  WPFC B00 Navy C



Under-15 Boys Div. 1
 

Jakob MiddleBrooks  WPFC B99 White (B)
Gilbert De La Luz WPFC B99 White (B)
Adam Berg WPFC B99 White (B)
Logan Ingle WPFC B99 White (B)
Levan Zhividze Washington Timbers B99 Green
Petcu Quentin Washington Timbers B99 Green
Alex Nava Washington Timbers B99 Green
Jackson Morgan Seattle United Tango B
Peyton Menti Seattle United Tango B
Tyler Stull NWN B99 Red A
Kyler Parris NWN B99 Red A

 


Under-15 Boys Div. 2

 

Jordan Birnel Whatcom FC BU99 Blue
Tyler Freedman Whatcom FC BU99 Blue
Lucas Amador Whatcom FC BU99 Blue
Waylor Uhrig Whatcom FC BU99 Blue
Joshua Schneider Washington Timbers B99 Forest 
Alex Ferruzca Washington Timbers B99 Forest 
Jorden Tomas Washington Timbers B99 Forest 
Sobomabo Lawson, Jr. NWN B99 White C
Parker Terry NWN B99 White C
Benjamin Granger Washington Rush B99 A
Trevin Bench  Washington Rush B99 A



Under-16 Boys Div. 1
 

Mitchell Lovell PacNW B98 Blue
Kasey Kowell PacNW B98 Blue
Jonathan Carden  PacNW B98 Blue
Sam Carballo PacNW B98 Blue
Josh Lee WPFC B98 White (B)
Cameron Bowdish WPFC B98 White (B)
Brendan Leistiko WPFC B98 White (B)
Alex Monje Verdusco FWFC B98 Blue (A) 
Kyle Casey FWFC B98 Blue (A) 
Blake Redding Eastside FC B98 White B
Sushant Kilambi Eastside FC B98 White B

 

Under-16 Boys Div. 2
 

Konnor Sokalski WPFC B98 Navy
Zachary Lester WPFC B98 Navy
Nicholas Smith WPFC B98 Navy
Paursa Kamalian WPFC B98 Navy
Joseph Hugo Harbor Premier B98 Green
Nolan Carroll Harbor Premier B98 Green
Luke Northstrom Harbor Premier B98 Green
Brendan Dapper PacNW B98 White
Desire Katameya PacNW B98 White
Brock Olthouse  Eastside FC B98 Blue C
Conor Bunting 

Eastside FC B98 Blue C
 


Under-17 Boys
 

Levi Woolley WPFC B97 White (B)
Ian Hesse WPFC B97 White (B)
Jermey Wilkes  WPFC B97 White (B)
Bailey Larson WPFC B97 White (B)
JD Hauenstein SSC Shadow B97-A
Alex Ewert SSC Shadow B97-A
Riley McClurkin SSC Shadow B97-A
Joshua Seig Whatcom FC BU97 Blue
Emmanuel Pacheco Whatcom FC BU97 Blue
Connor Ahlquist Eastside FC B97 White B
Tyan Trinh Eastside FC B97 White B



Under-19 Boys
 

Spencer Lyng Seattle United B96 Tango
Chris Trussel Seattle United B96 Tango
Ziggy Awad Seattle United B96 Tango
Bret Matysik Seattle United B96 Tango
Guadalupe Ramos Nortac Colibri Pablo
Pedro Ramos Nortac Colibri Pablo
Oswald Ramos Nortac Colibri Pablo
Jose Flores Real Madrid Jr 95
Alex Raymundo Real Madrid Jr 95
Dima Popoff Eastside FC B96 White B 
Wesley Houser Eastside FC B96 White B 



Under-10 Girls Div. 1
 

Ella Hendelman
Eastside FC 04 Red
Mie Cairns
Eastside FC 04 Red
Abby Ding
Eastside FC 04 Red
Ruby May
Eastside FC 04 Red
Hinana Takashima
Crossfire Premier G04-Schm-A
Halle Howe
Crossfire Premier G04-Schm-A
Ryann Reynolds
Crossfire Premier G04-Schm-A
Payton Smith 
Kitsap Alliance FC G04 A
Ailin Zhang 
Kitsap Alliance FC G04 A
Anna Menti
Seattle United G04 Copa A
Riley Floyd
Seattle United G04 Copa A



Under-10 Girls Div. 2
 

Kiera Heim
Seattle United G04 Tango B
Scarlett Woodward
Seattle United G04 Tango B
Molly Kliman
Seattle United G04 Tango B
Audrey Bennett
Seattle United G04 Tango B
Izzy Thoma
SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Allexine Miller-Wood
SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Sara Rodgers
SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Leah Cammarano
Eastside FC 04 White
Daytona Crow
Eastside FC 04 White
Amara Amadi
WPFC G04 White
Alexis Lee
WPFC G04 White



Under-10 Girls Div. 3
 

Catherine    LaFramboise Seattle United G04 Samba C
Nicoletta Mitalas Seattle United G04 Samba C
Mia Banchero Seattle United G04 Samba C
Ellen Taylor Seattle United G04 Samba C
Ella Rogers   Seattle United G05 Copa A
Ella St. George  Seattle United G05 Copa A
Leah Silver-Fajardo Seattle United G05 Copa A
Daphne Bothwell Eastside FC 05 Red 1
Caroline Studebaker Eastside FC 05 Red 1
Savanna Daly  RV Slammers G04 Orange
Alexis Cromwell  RV Slammers G04 Orange



Under-10 Girls 6v6
 

Zoe Kanter
Seattle United G04 Nova D
Lyla Laprade
Seattle United G04 Nova D
Frances Waltz
Seattle United G04 Nova D
Ella Magill
Seattle United G04 Nova D
Ava Schoening 
Seattle United G05 Tango B
Maggie Broom
Seattle United G05 Tango B
Allison Dobbelaere 
Seattle United G05 Tango B
 
PacNW G04 Blue
 
PacNW G04 Blue
 
Crossfire Premier G04 Schmetzer D
 
Crossfire Premier G04 Schmetzer D




Under-11 Girls Div. 1
 

Mia Ammons
Eastside FC Red A
Elsa Kammereck 
Eastside FC Red A
Kendall Serres
Eastside FC Red A
Ava Uribe
Eastside FC Red A
Taylor Nelson
Crossfire Premier G03-Hattrup-A
Taylor Beckmeyer
Crossfire Premier G03-Hattrup-A
Morgan Young
Crossfire Premier G03-Hattrup-A
Allison Beaver
WPFC G03 Black (A)
Mia Banner
WPFC G03 Black (A)
Kylie Leverett 
Harbor Premier G03 Green A
Ella Hatteberg
Harbor Premier G03 Green A



Under-11 Girls Div. 2
 

Addison Stratton 
SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Chloe Seelhoff
SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Kaelyn Fernandez 
SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Cheyenne Rodgers 
SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Mary Frampton 
PacNW G03 Blue
Tania Tapia Cardenas
PacNW G03 Blue
Jailynn Creek
PacNW G03 Blue
Jaiden Wright 
FWFC G03 Blue (A)
Alynne Paim
FWFC G03 Blue (A)
Allie Williams 
Washington Rush G03 Nero B
Olivia Myers 
Washington Rush G03 Nero B



Under-11 Girls Div. 3
 

Caitlyn Rawlings
Lakewood Phoenix FC
Haley Rusbuldt
Lakewood Phoenix FC
Janae Kim
Lakewood Phoenix FC
Morgan Emery
Lakewood Phoenix FC
Haley Hearn
Eastside FC Blue
Catherine Lewison
Eastside FC Blue
Elizabeth Kim
Eastside FC Blue
Malia ILi 
FWFC G03 White (B)
Anabella Atkinson 
FWFC G03 White (B)
Adriana Hyke
PacNW G03 White
Isabella Kimball
PacNW G03 White



Under-12 Girls Div. 1
 

Ryan Bosch  PacNW G02 Blue
Simone Watson PacNW G02 Blue
Grace Arndt  PacNW G02 Blue
Ava Nelson PacNW G02 Blue
Danielle Grinstead Crossfire Premier G02-S Crum-B
Ashley Mead Crossfire Premier G02-S Crum-B
Natalie Hawkins Crossfire Premier G02-S Crum-B
Yacine Bitibale  SSC Shadow G02-A
Gracie Batkoff  SSC Shadow G02-A
Abigail Arnold  Whatcom FC Ra - GU02 Gold
Stephanie Delgado. Whatcom FC Ra - GU02 Gold

 

Under-12 Girls Div. 2
 

Annabella Hoffman Blackhills FC G 02 Black A
Avery Matzen Blackhills FC G 02 Black A
Cassie Mullins Blackhills FC G 02 Black A
Brianna Dell Blackhills FC G 02 Black A
Maddie Barker Timber Barons GU12
Chloe Harris Timber Barons GU13
Emma Johnson Timber Barons GU14
Chelsea Smith Harbor Premier G02' Green A
Caitlin Montgomery   Harbor Premier G02' Green A
Jasmine Garana  Kent United G02 Green
Meghan Hamell  Kent United G02 Green



Under-13 Girls Div. 1
 

Rachel Conchi FC Alliance G01 A
Maddie Chriest FC Alliance G01 A
Maya Oleynikova FC Alliance G01 A
Stephanie Roestel FC Alliance G01 A
Kelly Williams Kitsap Alliance FC G01 (A)
Hope Martin Kitsap Alliance FC G01 (A)
Mackenzie Sinclair Kitsap Alliance FC G01 (A)
Laurel Ovenell NWN G01 Red A
Kelci Studioso NWN G01 Red A
Sydney Chinn WPFC G01 Black (A)
Kaily Couder WPFC G01 Black (A)

 

Under-13 Girls Div. 2
 

Claire Bosselmann Harbor Premier G01 White B
Anna Pragnell  Harbor Premier G01 White B
Anabella Hugo Harbor Premier G01 White B
Zamira Lightfoot  Harbor Premier G01 White B
Ruby Kliman  Seattle United G01 Nova C
Daria Horns  Seattle United G01 Nova C
Francesca Berntsen  Seattle United G01 Nova C
Madelyn Brothers PacNW G01 Blue
Riley Oramaka PacNW G01 Blue
Grace Brant PacNW G01 White
Heather Farmer PacNW G01 White



Under-14 Girls Div. 1
 

Braeden Swanson PacNW G00 Blue
Tess Carden PacNW G00 Blue
Jaelynn Ramsay PacNW G00 Blue
Hannah Malkin PacNW G00 Blue
Maddie Butz Eastside FC G00 White B
Jackie Gilroy Eastside FC G00 White B
Chloe Winn Eastside FC G00 White B
Sara Staup  Crossfire Premier G00-B. Reece-B
Grace Arnold  Crossfire Premier G00-B. Reece-B
Annika Beck  FC Alliance G00 A
Antonia Miranda FC Alliance G00 A

 

Under-14 Girls Div. 2
 

Grace Rogers  WPFC G00 Black (B)
Lindsay Rudd WPFC G00 Black (B)
Carisa Steimle  WPFC G00 Black (B)
Alicia Bodhaine  WPFC G00 Black (B)
Eden Fawcett Whatcom FC Ra - GU00 Blue
Annika Reiss Whatcom FC Ra - GU00 Blue
Melissa Burke-Manwaring Whatcom FC Ra - GU00 Blue
Rilee Stillings  Blackhills FC G 00 Black A
Devina Johnson  Blackhills FC G 00 Black A
Joi Porter-Harris Seattle United G00 Nova C
Emerson Richmond-Burke Seattle United G00 Nova C



Under-15 Girls Div. 1
 

Sam Larberg RVS Slammers G99 Orange
Hailey Lanning RVS Slammers G99 Orange
Kiaya McCann RVS Slammers G99 Orange
Chloe Baquian RVS Slammers G99 Orange
Emma Morse SSC Shadow G99-A
Sarah Wilson SSC Shadow G99-A
Kaelyn Barnes SSC Shadow G99-A
Paige Robertson Eastside FC G99 White B
Joelle Tudor Eastside FC G99 White B
Madison Gilbert  Washington Rush G99 Nero B
Ashli Choi   Washington Rush G99 Nero B



Under-15 Girls Div. 2
 

Susan Robles Crossfire Select G99-Pfeifer
Ashlyn Schoen Crossfire Select G99-Pfeifer
Isabelle Duffield Crossfire Select G99-Pfeifer
Alexis Johnson Crossfire Select G99-Pfeifer
Camille Chism SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Cali Rossall SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Hailee Wrzesinski SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A
Sydney Carter Kent United G99 Green
Corlyn Estelle  Kent United G99 Green
Elizabeth Yochum Crossfire Premier G99-Rairdon-C
Jacqueline O’Hara Crossfire Premier G99-Rairdon-C



Under-16 Girls Div. 1
 

Natayah Bauer   Crossfire Select G98-McLaughlin
Angela Noffsinger    Crossfire Select G98-McLaughlin
Molly McLaughlin    Crossfire Select G98-McLaughlin
Natalie Vetto        Crossfire Select G98-McLaughlin
Megan Pilmoca Kent United G98 Green
Emily Sugimoto Kent United G98 Green
Sophia Chilczuk Kent United G98 Green
Madison Hommer FC Alliance G98 A
Mariah Quigley FC Alliance G98 A
Allie Radniecki  RVS Slammers G98 Orange
Maddie Lecce RVS Slammers G98 Orange



Under-16 Girls Div. 2
 

Isabella Foos  ISC Gunners Select G98 - Salmon
Erica Salmon  ISC Gunners Select G98 - Salmon
Camryn Steiner MIFC  Force '98 359/Noren
Sidney Montague  MIFC  Force '98 359/Noren
Gabrielle Kasman MIFC  Force '98 359/Noren
Mira Dornay MIFC  Force '98 359/Noren
Annette Bautista-Feliberti  Strikers
Olivia Liu Strikers
 Erica Jones  Strikers
Amy Warmenhoven  Strikers
Nikkole Teja  Strikers



Under-17 Girls
 

Malia Brudvik  RVS Slammers G97 Orange
Jenna Poland  RVS Slammers G97 Orange
Emilee Greve  RVS Slammers G97 Orange
Leanna Harris  RVS Slammers G97 Orange
Alyssa Mehan Washington Timbers G97 Green
Taylor Germer  Washington Timbers G97 Green
Riley Gray Washington Timbers G97 Green
Joslin Lindsay  Blackhills FC G 97 Black A
Leah Magee Blackhills FC G 97 Black A
Hannah Jacobs  WestSound FC Red (A)
 Kamryn Coryell  WestSound FC Red (A)



Under-19 Girls
 

Tracy Monk Crossfire Select 96 Farzeen
Olivia Williams Crossfire Select 96 Farzeen
Bridget Harrod Crossfire Select 96 Farzeen
 Joelle Antilla Crossfire Select 96 Farzeen
Bree Stanger Crossfire Premier G96 B. Reece-B
Elycia Bailey Crossfire Premier G96 B. Reece-B
Anne Marie Azure Crossfire Premier G96 B. Reece-B
Lucy Halperin  Eastside FC G96 White B
Emily Geyman Eastside FC G96 White B
Kelly Wucherer FC Alliance G96 A
Sierra Brandenburg  FC Alliance G96 A
usyouthsoccer.org