Print Email
 

Regional Club League (RCL) Crowns Winter Season Champions

April 2, 2015 07:42 AM
 
 

For competitive players in Washington state, there is no higher level of league competition than the Regional Club League (RCL). Thus, there is no greater league championship to aspire to a Washington Youth Soccer RCL crown.

Comprised of the top 18 clubs in the state, the RCL -- for players aged U7 through U19 -- requires participating clubs and associations to adhere to rigorous standards that guarantee participating players the highest level of training and competition in the state. Hundreds of players have advanced from the RCL to college, professional and even international teams, including current and former Sounders players Jordan Morris, Victor Mansaray, Aaron Kovar, Sean Okoli and DeAndre Yedlin, as well as U.S. youth internationals Samantha Hiatt and Joanna Harber.

Recently, winter season champions were crowned in a number of RCL divisions. Congratulations to each of these outstanding teams! To learn more about the RCL, presented by Chipotle, click the "Leagues" tab at the top of this page. For complete results from all RCL divisions and age groups, click here.

*Winner based on total points after round-robin bracket play

Division Champions* Runner-Up
Girls Under 9 Division 1 (6-a-side) Seattle United G06 Copa A Washington Rush G05 Azul 2014-15
Girls Under 9 Division 1 (9-a-side) RVS Slammers G05 Orange Seattle United G05 Copa A
Girls Under 10 Division 1 (6-a-side) Blackhills FC G04 Black A Seattle United G04 Nova D
Girls Under 10 Division 2 (6-a-side) Seattle United G05 Tango B Blackhills FC G04 Red B
Girls Under 10 Division 1 (9-a-side) Crossfire Premier G04- A. Schmetzer-A Seattle United G04 Copa A
Girls Under 10 Division 2 (9-a-side) Seattle United G04 Samba C Crossfire Premier G04-Metzger-B
Girls Under 10 Division 3 (9-a-side) Harbor Premier G04 Green A Crossfire Premier G04-Redwine-C
Girls Under 11 Division 1 Harbor Premier G03 Green A Seattle United G03 Copa A
Girls Under 11 Division 2 Snohomish United Black A FWFC G03 Blue (A)
Girls Under 11 Division 3 Kitsap Alliance FC G03 A WPFC G03 White (B)
Girls Under 11 Division 4 Seattle United G03 Nova FWFC G03 White (B)
Girls Under 12 Division 1 Seattle United G02 Copa A Crossfire Premier G02-Baumgardt-A
Girls Under 12 Division 2 Crossfire Premier G02-S Crum-B Washington Rush G02 A
Girls Under 12 Division 3 Blackhills FC G 02 Black A WPFC G02 White (B)
Girls Under 12 Division 4 Seattle United G02 Nova C Eastside FC 02 Grey D
Girls Under 13 Division 1 Seattle United G01 Copa A WPFC G01 pre-ECNL - G13
Girls Under 13 Division 2 Crossfire Premier G02-S Crum-B Washington Rush G02 A
Girls Under 13 Division 3 >Kitsap Alliance FC G01 (A) Seattle United G01 Tango B
Girls Under 13 Division 4 Harbor Premier G01 White B Blackhills FC G 01 Black A
Girls Under 13 Division 5 FC Alliance G01 B Snohomish United Red B
Girls Under 14 Division 1 Washington Rush G00 A Eastside FC G00 Red A
Girls Under 14 Division 2 Harbor Premier G00 Green A Whatcom FC Ra - GU00 Gold
Girls Under 14 Division 3 WPFC G00 Black (B) RVS Slammers G00 Orange
Girls Under 14 Division 4 3RSC RCL Green-Preston Seattle United G00 Nova C
Boys Under 9 Division 1 (6-a-side) Washington Rush B05 2014-15 FC Alliance B05 A
Boys Under 9 Division 1 (9-a-side) Seattle United B05 Copa A WPFC B05 Black
Boys Under 9 Division 2 (6-a-side) Washington Rush B05 Azukl 2014-15 Eastside FC B05 Premier White
Boys Under 9 Division 2 (9-a-side) Eastside FC 05 Red 2 Seattle United B05 Tango B
Boys Under 10 Division 1 (6-a-side) FC Alliance B04 B Blackhills FC B04 Black A
Boys Under 10 Division 2 (6-a-side) WPFC B04 Navy 1 Eastside FC B04 Grey 1
Boys Under 10 Division 3 (6-a-side) FC Alliance B04 C Eastside FC B04 Grey 2
Boys Under 10 Division 1 (9-a-side) Crossfire Premier B04-Reynolds-A Seattle United B04 Copa A
Boys Under 10 Division 2 (9-a-side) Seattle United B04 Samba C Harbor Premier B04 Green A
Boys Under 10 Division 3 (9-a-side) Eastside FC B04 White B - B10 NWN B04 Red (9 aside)
Boys Under 10 Division 4 (9-a-side) Eastside FC B04 Purple 1 Crossfire Premier B04 E1 - Korn
Boys Under 11 Division 1 Seattle United B03 Copa A NWN B03 Red A
Boys Under 11 Division 2 Eastside FC B03 White B Seattle United B03 Tango B
Boys Under 11 Division 3 FWFC B03 BLUE (A) PacNW B03 White
Boys Under 11 Division 4 Seattle United B03 Nova FC Alliance B03 C
Boys Under 11 Division 5 Harbor Premier B03 White B Blackhills FC B 03 Red B
Boys Under 12 Division 1 Seattle United B02 Copa A Crossfire Premier B02-Black-A
Boys Under 12 Division 2 NWN B02 Red A Crossfire Premier B03-B. James-A
Boys Under 12 Division 3 >PacNW B02 Blue Whatcom FC Ra - BU02 Gold
Boys Under 12 Division 4 Seattle United B02 Nova C Blackhills FC B 02 Black A
Boys Under 13 Division 1 Crossfire Premier B01-Wiskel-A >Seattle United B01 Copa A
Boys Under 13 Division 2 WPFC B01 White Seattle United B01 Tango B
Boys Under 13 Division 3 Crossfire Yakima -Valencia B13 3RSC RCL Black-Preston
Boys Under 13 Division 4 FC Alliance B01 B Seattle United B01 Nova C
Boys Under 13 Division 5 Eastside FC B01 Blue C Crossfire Premier B01-Mercado-D
Boys Under 14 Division 1 Seattle United B00 Copa A Crossfire Premier B00-Black-A
Boys Under 14 Division 2 NWN B00 Red A Eastside FC B00 White B
Boys Under 14 Division 3 Crossfire Yakima -Borges B14 FC Alliance B00 B
Boys Under 14 Division 4 Washington Timbers B00 Green Kent United B00 Green
 

Back

 
 

Soccer West

SL Top 10

 
footerLogo
         FIFA      Crest_of_the_United_States_Soccer_Federation     Us Youth Soccer   logoSounders   TACOMA-STARS_LOGO_]-01
 
usyouthsoccer.org