Print Email
 
Header_ElitePlayerDevelopment (U) 1-29-14

2015-2016 Coaching Staff


Washington Boys Coaching Staff
  Director of Coaching: Andy Machin  
2005     
2004 Head Coach: Todd Stauber (DoC, A License) Assistant Coaches: Neil O'Brien (Home Farm Football Club, Ireland), Todd Veenhuizen (B License, former college coach)
2003 Head Coach: Shannon Murray (Sounders Academy) Assistant Coach: Brayton Knapp (Sounders Academy)
2002  Head Coach: Andy Machin Assistant Coach: Kevin Sakuda
2001 Head Coach: Wade Webber (DoC, A License, former professional player) Assistant Coach: Greg Brisbon (WWU Head Coach)
2000 Head Coach: Paul Bayly (DoC, A License)  
1999 Head Coach: Matt Dorman (Shoreline CC, UEFA B License)  

 

Washington Girls Coaching Staff

  Director of Coaching: Malia Arrant  
2005   Assistant Coach: Chris Cadagon (B License, Seattle United Program Director)
2004 Head Coach: Ryan Dortch (A License, National US Youth Soccer 2014 Girls Competitive Coach of the Year) Assistant Coach: Andrew Dortch, Kate Green
2003 Head Coach: Tami Benett Nguyen Assistant Coaches: Viet Nguyen (Youth Director, A License, former professional player), Chalise Baysa (SPU Assistant Coach, A License)
2002 Head Coach: Malia Arrant (WA EPD DoC, A License) Assistant Coach: Lyndsey Patterson (former professional player)
2001 Head Coach: Sam Laity (Seattle Reign FC) Assistant Coach: Laura Harvey (Seattle Reign FC, 2014 NWSL Coach of the Year, 2014 FIFA Coach of the Year), M'ily Reiter
2000 Head Coach: Scott Ford (A License) Assistant Coaches: Brendan Faherty (UW Assistant Coach, A License)
1999 Head Coach: Miranda Armstrong (Goalkeeper DoC) Assistant Coach: Arby Busey (SPU Head Coach)

 
Director of Goalkeeping: Sean Connors
 


Eastern Washington Boys Coaching Staff

  Director of Coaching: Abbas Faridnia  
2005  Head Coach: Kevin Houston (USSF National B) Assistant Coach: Jesse Retan
2004 Head Coach: Ray Evans (Three Rivers Boys DoC, former professional player) Assistant Coach: Jay Vela
2003    
2002  Head Coach: Abbas Faridnia (USSF National A License, Shadow Technical Director) Assistant Coach: Manny Faridnia (USSF National A)
2001 Head Coach: Bryan Olson (Whitworth College Men's Assistant Coach)  
2000  Head Coach: Ben Rotert (Walla Walla CC Head Coach)  
1999 Head Coach: Chad Brown (USSF License) Assistant Coach: Jason Quintero (Three Rivers Juniors DoC)

 

Eastern Washington Girls Coaching Staff

  Director of Coaching: Chad Bodnar  
2005 Head Coach: Jordan Hacker  
2004 Ric Grenell (A License) Assistant Coach: Brock Ogami (Spokane Falls Assistant Coach)
2003 Chad Bodnar (DoC, Eastern WA University Head Women's Coach, EWA EPD DoC)  
2002 Kevin Moon (A License, Whitworth University Assistant Coach) Assistant Coach: Camryn Bushey
2001 Max Weber (Eastern WA University Assistant Women's Coach) Assistant Coach: Brian Bush (WSU Director of Soccer Operations)
2000 Morgan Church (Gonzaga University Assistant Coach) Assistant Coach: Shea Swaboda
1999 Jael Hagerott (Whitworth University Head Coach)  

 

Director of Goalkeeping: Jon Harvey (Washington State University Assistant Coach)

 
 

Sounders Camps

Skyhawks

 
footerLogo
         FIFA        US       Us Youth Soccer     logoSounders  
 
usyouthsoccer.org